Working Hour
Call UsCall Us:- 07313725978

Flat Strap Clamp

Flat Strap Clamp
Flat Strap Clamp

Flat Strap Clamp Specification

  • Weight
  • Approximately 150 grams
  • Material Grade
  • EN8/EN24/Equivalent
  • Density
  • 7.85 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Metal Type
  • Steel
  • Tensile Strength
  • High Tensile
  • Material
  • Alloy Steel
  • Structure
  • Flat Strap
  • Standard
  • DIN/ISO/Custom
  • Shape
  • Rectangular with elongated slot
  • Mounting Hole
  • Oblong / Slotted
  • Application
  • Workholding, fixturing, clamping components
  • Height
  • 10 mm to 20 mm (varies)
  • Width
  • 20 mm to 40 mm (varies)
  • Finish
  • Black Oxide or Phosphated
  • Hardness
  • HRC 28-32
  • Length
  • 75 mm to 150 mm (varies)
  • Operating Temperature
  • -20C to 300C
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Yes (Depends on finish)
 

Flat Strap Clamp Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Flat Strap Clamp



Explore the paragon of workholding solutions with our Flat Strap Clamp, designed for matchless clamping performance in industrial settings. Trending among professionals, this clamp boasts a polished finish-choose between Black Oxide or Phosphated-for reliable corrosion resistance. Crafted from high-tensile EN8/EN24 alloy steel, its robust structure ensures durability and versatility. The oblong mounting hole and rectangular profile guarantee seamless, precise adjustments. Operating efficiently from -20C to 300C, this clamp is perfect for fixturing and clamping applications. Grab yours to experience a refined, polished clamping accessory manufactured by a leading exporter and supplier from India.

Industrial Application and Commercial Versatility

Flat Strap Clamps are ideal for a diverse spectrum of commercial uses, including precise workholding, heavy-duty fixturing, and secure clamping of components in manufacturing and assembly lines. Suitable for machinists, fabrication shops, and assembly stations, they ensure positional stability during machining or welding tasks. The elongated slotted hole enables easy, adaptive installation using standard fasteners, making it simple to mount and adjust as needed. These clamps provide an indispensable solution for maintaining component alignment and fixture integrity in demanding environments.


Supply Assurance, Packaging, and Domestic Reach

We maintain a strong supply ability to meet ongoing demands, ensuring timely handover and delivery through reliable transport services. Each Flat Strap Clamp is securely packaged in protective cartons or wooden cases for safe transit and handling. With a competitive sale price point, our products are readily available across India's main domestic markets, supporting industrial growth nationwide. We prioritize prompt dispatch and careful packaging so customers receive their orders in optimal condition. Trust our supply chain expertise for consistent availability and performance.


FAQ's of Flat Strap Clamp:


Q: How does the finish affect the corrosion resistance of the Flat Strap Clamp?

A: The Flat Strap Clamp is available in Black Oxide or Phosphated finishes. The chosen finish determines its corrosion resistance-Phosphated offers superior protection against rust, especially in humid conditions, while Black Oxide provides a moderate level. Select the finish that matches your application's environmental demands.

Q: What materials and grades are used in the clamp's construction?

A: These clamps are manufactured from high-tensile alloy steel, specifically material grades EN8, EN24, or their equivalents. This ensures remarkable strength and durability for heavy-duty workholding and fixturing tasks.

Q: Where is the Flat Strap Clamp primarily used?

A: Flat Strap Clamps are widely used in metalworking, fabrication shops, assembly lines, and machine shops. They are essential tools for securely holding components during manufacturing, welding, and assembly processes.

Q: How should I install and use the Flat Strap Clamp?

A: Installation is simple: position the clamp over your workpiece, align the oblong (slotted) mounting hole, and fasten securely using bolts suited for your fixture. Adjust as needed to achieve a firm grip without damaging the components.

Q: What are the main benefits of choosing this clamp over others?

A: With its robust structure, high tensile strength, and adaptable design, the Flat Strap Clamp offers unmatched stability, versatility, and reliability. The corrosion-resistant finish extends its lifespan, making it a cost-effective, long-term solution for your fixturing needs.

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Clamping Accessories Category

Clamping Stud with Annular Ring

Clamping Stud with Annular Ring

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material Grade : EN8, EN19 or Equivalent

Density : 7.85 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Weight : Depends on size (example: 0.12 kg for M16 x 100mm)

Metal Type : Other, Alloy Steel

Standard : DIN 787 / IS: 2015

Mould Clamp

Mould Clamp

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material Grade : EN8 / C45

Density : 7.85 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Weight : 1.5 kg

Metal Type : Other, Alloy Steel

Standard : ISO 9001

C Washer

C Washer

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material Grade : A2, A4, 304, 316, Mild Steel, Carbon Steel, Custom Grades

Density : 7.85 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Weight : Varies as per size and thickness

Metal Type : Stainless Steel

Standard : DIN, ASTM, IS

Goose Neck Clamp

Goose Neck Clamp

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material Grade : EN8/EN24 or Equivalent

Density : 7.85 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Weight : Approx. 200900 grams (based on size)

Metal Type : Other, Alloy Steel

Standard : DIN/ISO/JIS (as per manufacturer specification)



Back to top